Refurbished iPad Under £100
35 configurations from £45 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .
Which iPad?
Under £100 reaches 11 models, newest the iPad 8 (2020). £44 more reaches the iPad 9 (2021)
iPad configurations, most popular first
iPad 8, 32GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£97Good at Amazon Renewed 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
iPad Air 3, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
£99Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iPad Air 2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£69Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £95 2 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad Air 2, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only
£89Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
iPad 5, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£61Fair at Back Market Excellent from £90 5 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad 6, 32GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£59Fair at eBay Refurbished 4 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad 7, 32GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£74Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £89 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iPad 6, 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular
£99Excellent at eBay Refurbished 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
iPad 8, 32GB, Wi-Fi Only
£97Fair at Back Market 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
iPad 6, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only
£88Fair at Back Market Excellent from £99 4 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPad 5, 32GB, Wi-Fi Only
£53Fair at Back Market Excellent from £84 7 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
iPad Air 1, 32GB, Wi-Fi Only
£45Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £59, Good or better from £49, any grade from £45, all under £100. Newest model in stock: iPad 8 (2020), from £97.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 46, Amazon Renewed 23, eBay Refurbished 19. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPad
iPad models in stock
- iPad Air 11" M4 from £689
- iPad Air 13" M4 from £749
- iPad Pro 11" M5 from £851
- iPad Pro 13" M5 from £1,024
- iPad Air 11" M3 from £499
- iPad Air 13" M3 from £789
- iPad 11 from £384
- iPad mini 7 from £425
- iPad Pro 11" M4 from £719
- iPad Pro 13" M4 from £840
- iPad Air 11" M2 from £499
- iPad Air 13" M2 from £449
- iPad Pro 11" (4th gen) from £472
- iPad Pro 12.9" (6th gen) from £576
- iPad 10 from £280
- iPad Air 5 from £269
- iPad 9 from £144
- iPad mini 6 from £319
- iPad Pro 11" (3rd gen) from £458
- iPad Pro 12.9" (5th gen) from £469
- iPad Air 4 from £214
- iPad 8 from £97
- iPad Pro 11" (2nd gen) from £339
- iPad Pro 12.9" (4th gen) from £390
- iPad 7 from £74
- iPad Air 3 from £99
- iPad mini 5 from £132
- iPad Pro 11" (1st gen) from £269
- iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) from £319
- iPad 6 from £55
- iPad Pro 10.5" (1st gen) from £141
- iPad Pro 12.9" (2nd gen) from £224
- iPad 5 from £53
- iPad Pro 9.7" (1st gen) from £79
- iPad Pro 12.9" (1st gen) from £176
- iPad mini 4 from £74
- iPad Air 2 from £47
- iPad mini 3 from £79
- iPad Air 1 from £45
- iPad 4 from £74
By budget
By feature
- with M1 chip
- with M2 chip
- with M3 chip
- with M4 chip
- with M5 chip
- with Nano texture glass screen
- with Apple Intelligence
- Wi-Fi Only
- with Cellular
- with Face ID
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with USB-C port
- with XDR screen
- compatible with iPadOS 27
- compatible with iPadOS 26
- compatible with iPadOS 18
- compatible with iPadOS 17
- compatible with iPadOS 16
- compatible with iPadOS 15
- compatible with iPadOS 14
- compatible with iPadOS 13
- compatible Apple Pencil 1st gen.
- compatible Apple Pencil 2nd gen.
- compatible with Magic Keyboard Folio