Refurbished MacBook Air
98 configurations from £109 in Fair at 6 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 8GB memory, 256GB
£539Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £760 8 offers in 4 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
£279Excellent at Amazon Renewed 11 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 16GB memory, 512GB
£729Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £1,382 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
£410Excellent at Back Market 10 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 256GB
£618Fair at Back Market 5 offers in 3 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025), 16GB memory, 256GB
£969Fair at MusicMagpie 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 8GB memory, 512GB, 8-core CPU, 10-core GPU
£649Fair at eBay Refurbished 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024), 16GB memory, 256GB
£949Good at Back Market 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 16GB memory, 256GB
£899Good at Back Market Excellent from £949 5 offers in 4 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 16GB memory, 1TB
£1,049Good at Back Market Excellent from £1,269 5 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 8GB memory, 512GB, 8-core CPU, 8-core GPU
£799Fair at Back Market Excellent from £875 3 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB
£754Fair at Back Market 3 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £279, Good or better from £144, any grade from £109.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 226, eBay Refurbished 29, Amazon Renewed 6, Apple Store 3, MusicMagpie 3, TLX 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from £3,400
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,549
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from £4,249
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from £2,425
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from £1,189
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from £1,329
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from £655
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from £1,653
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from £949
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from £969
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from £1,449
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from £8,279
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,699
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from £2,499
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from £1,999
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from £899
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from £929
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from £957
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from £2,104
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,249
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from £1,900
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from £1,384
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from £1,699
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,199
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from £779
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from £1,759
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from £1,069
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from £724
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from £539
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from £1,178
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from £804
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from £1,200
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from £799
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from £559
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from £410
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from £359
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from £279
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from £375
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from £288
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from £295
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from £350
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from £313
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from £270
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from £229
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from £392
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from £189
- MacBook 12" (2017) from £349
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from £304
- MacBook 12" (2016) from £179
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from £188
- MacBook 12" (2015) from £269
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2014) from £144
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from £109
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2013) from £149
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard