Refurbished MacBook with Intel Processor

129 configurations from £109 in Fair at 4 sellers. Checked .

MacBook configurations, most popular first

  1. MacBook Air 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB

    £279Excellent at Amazon Renewed 11 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
  2. MacBook Pro 16" (2019), 16GB memory, 512GB

    £375Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  3. MacBook Pro 16" (2019), 16GB memory, 1TB

    £425Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  4. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB

    £525Good at Back Market Excellent from £623 5 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
  5. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 32GB memory, 512GB

    £523Fair at Back Market Excellent from £712 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  6. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 16GB memory, 1TB

    £379Fair at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
  7. MacBook Air 13.3" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB

    £319Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £413 5 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  8. MacBook Air 13.3" (2018), 16GB memory, 256GB

    £324Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  9. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB

    £359Fair at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £455 6 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  10. MacBook Air 13.3" (2018), 8GB memory, 128GB

    £317Fair at Back Market Excellent from £320 5 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
  11. MacBook Air 13.3" (2014), 4GB memory, 128GB

    £109Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  12. MacBook Air 11.6" (2014), 4GB memory, 128GB

    £144Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished MacBook is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from £279, Good or better from £144, any grade from £109.

Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 230, eBay Refurbished 53, Amazon Renewed 9, MusicMagpie 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

Browse refurbished MacBook

MacBook models in stock
By budget
By seller
By feature

What each grade looks like

Shown on a MacBook Pro M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen