Refurbished MacBook Air
103 configurations from $99 in Fair at 4 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023), 16GB memory, 512GB
$869Excellent at eBay Refurbished 7 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 11.6" (2015), 4GB memory, 128GB
$138Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $217 4 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2017), 8GB memory, 128GB
$180Good at Back Market Excellent from $223 5 offers from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 256GB
$618Fair at Back Market Excellent from $665 3 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026), 16GB memory, 512GB
$1,149Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 8GB memory, 256GB
$626Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $735 13 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024), 16GB memory, 512GB
$1,049Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,109 5 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025), 24GB memory, 1TB
$1,428Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
$420Good at Back Market Excellent from $492 15 offers in 3 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026), 16GB memory, 1TB
$1,622Excellent at Back Market 3 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 24GB memory, 1TB
$1,059Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,259 3 offers from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022), 16GB memory, 256GB
$849Excellent at Back Market 4 offers in 3 colors from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $217, Good or better from $108, any grade from $99.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 200, eBay Refurbished 32, Amazon Renewed 31, Mac of All Trades 24. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from $3,479
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,294
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from $3,705
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,299
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from $1,149
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from $1,499
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from $606
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from $1,699
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from $995
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from $999
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from $1,406
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from $2,704
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,606
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from $2,543
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,738
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from $938
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from $969
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from $998
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from $2,025
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,236
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from $1,899
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,363
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from $1,699
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from $999
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from $760
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from $1,794
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from $984
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from $616
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from $626
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from $1,299
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from $789
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from $1,117
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from $669
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from $505
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from $420
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from $269
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from $315
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from $288
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from $299
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from $372
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from $239
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from $400
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from $281
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from $259
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from $316
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from $180
- MacBook 12" (2017) from $301
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from $199
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2016) from $269
- MacBook 12" (2016) from $189
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from $304
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from $177
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2015) from $138
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from $174
- MacBook 12" (2015) from $447
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2014) from $349
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from $399
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2014) from $108
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from $99
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2013) from $292
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2012) from $325
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2011) from $199
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard