Refurbished MacBook by eBay Refurbished
78 configurations from $99 in Fair at 1 seller. Checked .
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021), 64GB memory, 1TB
$1,399Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023), 16GB memory, 512GB
$999Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026), 64GB memory, 2TB
$4,999Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023), 16GB memory, 512GB
$869Excellent at eBay Refurbished 3 offers in 3 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023), 18GB memory, 1TB
$1,414Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023), 18GB memory, 512GB
$1,236Good at eBay Refurbished 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023), 32GB memory, 1TB
$1,699Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $2,069 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015), 8GB memory, 128GB
$177Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024), 24GB memory, 512GB
$1,738Fair at eBay Refurbished 3 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.3" (2017), 8GB memory, 128GB
$305Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026), 16GB memory, 512GB
$1,149Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026), 64GB memory, 1TB
$3,349Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $305, Good or better from $108, any grade from $99.
Offers per seller on this page: eBay Refurbished 100. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from $3,479
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,294
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from $3,705
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,299
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from $1,149
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from $1,499
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from $606
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from $1,699
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from $995
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from $999
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from $1,406
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from $2,704
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,606
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from $2,543
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,738
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from $938
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from $969
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from $998
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from $2,025
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,236
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from $1,899
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,363
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from $1,699
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from $999
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from $760
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from $1,794
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from $984
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from $616
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from $626
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from $1,299
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from $789
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from $1,117
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from $669
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from $505
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from $420
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from $269
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from $315
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from $288
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from $299
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from $372
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from $239
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from $400
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from $281
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from $259
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from $316
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from $180
- MacBook 12" (2017) from $301
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from $199
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2016) from $269
- MacBook 12" (2016) from $189
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from $304
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from $177
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2015) from $138
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from $174
- MacBook 12" (2015) from $447
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2014) from $349
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from $399
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2014) from $108
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from $99
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2013) from $292
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2012) from $325
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2011) from $199
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Nano texture glass screen
- with Touch Bar
- with Touch ID
- with XDR screen
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard