Refurbished MacBook Pro 13 inch 2016

12 configurations from $199 in Fair at 4 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which condition?

Filters

MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) configurations, most popular first

  1. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 16GB memory, 512GB, 3.3Ghz Intel Dual-Core i7 6th gen

    $395Good at Back Market 2 offers from 2 sellers
  2. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 16GB memory, 1TB, 3.3Ghz Intel Dual-Core i7 6th gen

    $340Fair at Back Market Excellent from $634 2 offers in 2 colors from 1 seller
  3. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 8GB memory, 256GB, 2Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 6th gen

    $199Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $414 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  4. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 16GB memory, 1TB, 2.4Ghz Intel Dual-Core i7 6th gen

    $219Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  5. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 16GB memory, 256GB, 2Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 6th gen

    $241Good at Mac of All Trades 2 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  6. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 8GB memory, 256GB, 2.9Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 6th gen

    $299Fair at eBay Refurbished 2 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
  7. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 16GB memory, 512GB, 2.9Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 6th gen

    $299Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  8. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 8GB memory, 512GB, 2.4Ghz Intel Dual-Core i7 6th gen

    $324Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
  9. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 8GB memory, 512GB, 2.9Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 6th gen

    $329Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $526 4 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
  10. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.3Ghz Intel Dual-Core i7 6th gen

    $345Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
  11. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 16GB memory, 256GB, 2.9Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 6th gen

    $397Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
  12. MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016), 8GB memory, 256GB, 2.4Ghz Intel Dual-Core i7 6th gen

    $410Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from $397, Good or better from $241, any grade from $199. Apple's launch price started at $1,499.

Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 13, eBay Refurbished 6, Mac of All Trades 1, Amazon Renewed 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

Browse refurbished MacBook

MacBook models in stock
By budget
By seller
By feature

What each grade looks like

Shown on a MacBook Pro M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen