Refurbished MacBook with XDR screen
83 configurations from $669 in Fair at 4 sellers. Checked .
Which MacBook?
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021), 64GB memory, 1TB, 10-core CPU, 24-core GPU
$1,277Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $1,899 5 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021), 64GB memory, 1TB, 10-core CPU, 32-core GPU
$1,497Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,897 3 offers from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023), 18GB memory, 1TB, 12-core CPU, 18-core GPU
$1,414Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $1,605 7 offers in 2 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023), 18GB memory, 512GB, 11-core CPU, 14-core GPU
$1,236Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $1,349 9 offers in 2 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023), 16GB memory, 512GB
$1,100Fair at Back Market Excellent from $1,299 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023), 18GB memory, 512GB, 12-core CPU, 18-core GPU
$1,349Excellent at Amazon Renewed 2 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021), 32GB memory, 512GB
$841Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $1,059 6 offers from 3 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023), 24GB memory, 512GB
$1,445Excellent at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021), 16GB memory, 512GB
$669Fair at Back Market Excellent from $937 8 offers from 4 sellers
MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023), 18GB memory, 1TB, 11-core CPU, 14-core GPU
$1,500Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021), 32GB memory, 1TB
$1,299Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023), 16GB memory, 1TB
$1,430Excellent at Back Market 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $899, Good or better from $865, any grade from $669.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 155, Amazon Renewed 28, Mac of All Trades 25, eBay Refurbished 14. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from $3,479
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,294
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from $3,705
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,299
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from $1,149
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from $1,499
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from $606
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from $1,699
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from $995
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from $999
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from $1,406
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from $2,704
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,606
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from $2,543
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,738
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from $938
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from $969
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from $998
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from $2,025
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,236
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from $1,899
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,363
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from $1,699
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from $999
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from $760
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from $1,794
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from $984
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from $616
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from $626
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from $1,299
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from $789
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from $1,117
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from $669
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from $505
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from $420
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from $269
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from $315
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from $288
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from $299
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from $372
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from $239
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from $400
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from $281
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from $259
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from $316
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from $180
- MacBook 12" (2017) from $301
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from $199
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2016) from $269
- MacBook 12" (2016) from $189
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from $304
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from $177
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2015) from $138
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from $174
- MacBook 12" (2015) from $447
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2014) from $349
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from $399
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2014) from $108
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from $99
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2013) from $292
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2012) from $325
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2011) from $199
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch ID
- with XDR screen
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard