Refurbished iPhone compatible with iOS 26
94 configurations from £73 in Fair at 6 sellers. Checked .
iPhone configurations, most popular first
iPhone 15, 256GB, Unlocked
£389Excellent at Back Market 34 offers in 5 colors from 5 sellers
iPhone SE 3, 256GB, Unlocked
£219Excellent at Amazon Renewed 4 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPhone SE 3, 128GB, Unlocked
£124Fair at Back Market Excellent from £159 11 offers in 3 colors from 2 sellers
iPhone 16 Pro, 128GB, Unlocked
£564Fair at Back Market Excellent from £597 26 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPhone 15, 128GB, Unlocked
£351Fair at Back Market Excellent from £355 39 offers in 5 colors from 5 sellers
iPhone 12 Pro, 128GB, Unlocked
£219Excellent at Amazon Renewed 21 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPhone 15 Pro, 512GB, Unlocked
£532Fair at Back Market Excellent from £584 23 offers in 4 colors from 4 sellers
iPhone 17, 256GB, Unlocked
£670Good at Back Market Excellent from £685 17 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPhone 14 Plus, 128GB, Unlocked
£276Fair at Back Market Excellent from £335 29 offers in 5 colors from 4 sellers
iPhone 13 Pro Max, 128GB, Unlocked
£329Fair at MusicMagpie Excellent from £399 23 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
iPhone 15 Pro Max, 1TB, Unlocked
£639Fair at MusicMagpie Excellent from £694 23 offers in 4 colors from 3 sellers
iPhone 13 Pro Max, 1TB, Unlocked
£429Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £532 9 offers in 5 colors from 3 sellers
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model and storage, all colors together. Carrier-locked and unlocked phones share a card, led by the cheapest offer. When that offer is carrier-locked, the card also names the cheapest unlocked price, if there is one. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Carrier-locked included: Excellent from £82, Good or better from £82, any grade from £73.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 863, MusicMagpie 556, eBay Refurbished 188, Amazon Renewed 83, Apple Store 69, TLX 6. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iPhone
iPhone models in stock
- iPhone 17e from £569
- iPhone 17 Pro from £885
- iPhone 17 Pro Max from £1,004
- iPhone Air from £599
- iPhone 17 from £670
- iPhone 16e from £419
- iPhone 16 Pro from £564
- iPhone 16 Pro Max from £629
- iPhone 16 from £485
- iPhone 16 Plus from £499
- iPhone 15 Pro from £439
- iPhone 15 Pro Max from £484
- iPhone 15 from £351
- iPhone 15 Plus from £379
- iPhone 14 Pro from £369
- iPhone 14 Pro Max from £399
- iPhone 14 from £238
- iPhone 14 Plus from £276
- iPhone SE 3 from £101
- iPhone 13 Pro from £258
- iPhone 13 Pro Max from £329
- iPhone 13 from £202
- iPhone 13 mini from £196
- iPhone 12 Pro from £219
- iPhone 12 Pro Max from £269
- iPhone 12 from £149
- iPhone 12 mini from £139
- iPhone SE 2 from £73
- iPhone 11 Pro from £139
- iPhone 11 Pro Max from £189
- iPhone 11 from £121
- iPhone XR from £119
- iPhone XS from £143
- iPhone XS Max from £154
- iPhone X from £139
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Intelligence
- with Face ID
- with 5G Network
- with satellite connection
- with Dynamic Island
- with Touch ID (Fingerprint scanner)
- with wireless charging
- with MagSafe
- with USB-C port
- with Ceramic Shield
- with LiDAR scanner
- Water resistant
- compatible with iOS 27
- compatible with iOS 26
- compatible with iOS 18
- compatible with iOS 17
- compatible with iOS 16
- compatible with iOS 15
- compatible with iOS 14
- compatible with iOS 13
- compatible with iOS 12