Refurbished iPad Air Purple

26 configurations from $342 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which condition?

Filters

iPad configurations, most popular first

  1. iPad Air 11" M3, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only

    $549Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $589 2 offers from 2 sellers
  2. iPad Air 11" M4, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only

    $545Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  3. iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi Only

    $449Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  4. iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi Only

    $342Fair at Back Market Excellent from $359 3 offers from 1 seller
  5. iPad Air 11" M3, 512GB, Wi-Fi Only

    $839Excellent at Apple Store 1 offer from 1 seller
  6. iPad Air 5, 64GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    $359Good at Back Market Excellent from $735 3 offers from 1 seller
  7. iPad Air 11" M3, 256GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    $799Excellent at Apple Store 1 offer from 1 seller
  8. iPad Air 11" M2, 1TB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    $1,189Excellent at Apple Store 1 offer from 1 seller
  9. iPad Air 5, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only

    $441Good at Back Market Excellent from $462 2 offers from 1 seller
  10. iPad Air 11" M2, 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    $619Fair at Back Market Excellent from $669 3 offers from 1 seller
  11. iPad Air 11" M3, 256GB, Wi-Fi Only

    $669Excellent at Apple Store 1 offer from 1 seller
  12. iPad Air 11" M3, 128GB, Wi-Fi + Cellular

    $709Excellent at Apple Store 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iPad is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage and connectivity, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from $359, Good or better from $357, any grade from $342.

Offers per seller on this page: Apple Store 19, Back Market 13, eBay Refurbished 3. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

Browse refurbished iPad

iPad models in stock
By budget
By seller
By feature

What each grade looks like

Shown on an iPad (11th generation), for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on an iPad (11th generation): Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen