Refurbished Mac mini Under £500

13 configurations from £59 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which Mac mini?

Under £500 reaches 4 models, newest the Mac mini M1 (2020).

Filters

Mac mini configurations, most popular first

  1. Mac mini M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 256GB

    £465Excellent at Amazon Renewed 3 offers from 3 sellers
  2. Mac mini M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB

    £446Excellent at Amazon Renewed 3 offers from 3 sellers
  3. Mac mini M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 512GB

    £479Excellent at Amazon Renewed 2 offers from 2 sellers
  4. Mac mini (2014), 4GB memory, 500GB

    £59Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £179 2 offers from 1 seller
  5. Mac mini (2014), 8GB memory, 1TB

    £69Fair at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 1 seller
  6. Mac mini (2012), 4GB memory, 500GB

    £94Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  7. Mac mini (2012), 8GB memory, 500GB

    £95Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  8. Mac mini (2012), 16GB memory, 500GB

    £105Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  9. Mac mini (2018), 8GB memory, 256GB

    £229Good at Amazon Renewed Excellent from £241 4 offers from 3 sellers
  10. Mac mini (2018), 8GB memory, 512GB

    £307Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £468 2 offers from 2 sellers
  11. Mac mini (2018), 32GB memory, 1TB

    £329Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  12. Mac mini (2018), 16GB memory, 512GB

    £354Fair at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished Mac mini is listed under £500.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from £179, Good or better from £95, any grade from £59, all under £500. Newest model in stock: Mac mini M1 (2020), from £446.

Offers per seller on this page: eBay Refurbished 13, Back Market 7, Amazon Renewed 4. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

What each grade looks like

Shown on a Mac mini M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a Mac mini M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a Mac mini M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a Mac mini M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen