Refurbished iMac 2013

8 configurations from $139 in Fair at 2 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which condition?

Filters

iMac 21.5" (2013) configurations, most popular first

  1. iMac 21.5" (2013), 16GB memory, 1TB, 2.7Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    $279Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
  2. iMac 21.5" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.9Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    $139Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  3. iMac 21.5" (2013), 16GB memory, 1TB, 2.9Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    $149Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  4. iMac 21.5" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.7Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    $219Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  5. iMac 21.5" (2013), 16GB memory, 512GB

    $259Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  6. iMac 27" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.2Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    $590Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
  7. iMac 27" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.4Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    $599Excellent at Amazon Renewed 2 offers from 1 seller
  8. iMac 27" (2013), 32GB memory, 1TB

    $859Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iMac 21.5" (2013) is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from $279, Good or better from $259, any grade from $139. Apple's launch price started at $1,299.

Offers per seller on this page: Amazon Renewed 5, eBay Refurbished 4. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

What each grade looks like

Shown on a MacBook Pro M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen