Refurbished iMac 2019
14 configurations from $229 in Fair at 4 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
iMac 27" (2019) configurations, most popular first
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.3Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 7th gen
$299Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 32GB memory, 1TB
$534Good at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 64GB memory, 3TB
$847Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen
$229Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from $499 3 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 1TB
$293Fair at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $345 3 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3Ghz Intel 6-Core i5 8th gen
$374Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 512GB
$499Good at Back Market 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2019), 32GB memory, 1TB
$549Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 16GB memory, 1TB
$557Good at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB
$589Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 256GB
$595Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 16GB memory, 2TB
$619Excellent at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $345, Good or better from $249, any grade from $229. Apple's launch price started at $1,799.
Offers per seller on this page: eBay Refurbished 8, Mac of All Trades 6, Amazon Renewed 4, Back Market 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iMac
iMac models in stock
- iMac 24" M4 (2024) from $1,019
- iMac 24" M3 (2023) from $699
- iMac 24" M1 (2021) from $569
- iMac 27" (2020) from $619
- iMac 21.5" (2019) from $229
- iMac 27" (2019) from $534
- iMac 21.5" (2017) from $229
- iMac 27" (2017) from $299
- iMac 21.5" (2015) from $169
- iMac 27" (Late 2015) from $208
- iMac 27" (Mid 2015) from $259
- iMac 27" (2014) from $215
- iMac 21.5" (2013) from $139
- iMac 27" (2013) from $590
- iMac 21.5" (2012) from $129
- iMac 27" (2011) from $309
- iMac 21.5" (2010) from $159
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Intel Processor
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra