Refurbished iMac 2019

40 configurations from £285 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which condition?

Filters

iMac 27" (2019) configurations, most popular first

  1. iMac 27" (2019), 64GB memory, 1TB

    £749Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £1,155 3 offers from 2 sellers
  2. iMac 27" (2019), 32GB memory, 1TB

    £774Good at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
  3. iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen

    £285Fair at Back Market Excellent from £321 3 offers from 1 seller
  4. iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.3Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 7th gen

    £299Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  5. iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 256GB

    £306Good at Back Market Excellent from £325 2 offers from 1 seller
  6. iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3Ghz Intel 6-Core i5 8th gen

    £364Good at Back Market Excellent from £391 3 offers from 1 seller
  7. iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3Ghz Intel 6-Core i5 8th gen

    £374Fair at Back Market Excellent from £824 2 offers from 1 seller
  8. iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 512GB

    £391Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
  9. iMac 27" (2019), 8GB memory, 512GB

    £416Good at Back Market Excellent from £464 2 offers from 1 seller
  10. iMac 27" (2019), 16GB memory, 512GB

    £416Fair at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
  11. iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen

    £417Good at Back Market Excellent from £599 2 offers from 2 sellers
  12. iMac 27" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB

    £417Good at Back Market Excellent from £456 3 offers from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iMac 27" (2019) is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from £321, Good or better from £299, any grade from £285. Apple's launch price started at £1,749.

Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 49, eBay Refurbished 13, MusicMagpie 5. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

What each grade looks like

Shown on a MacBook Pro M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen