Refurbished iMac 2019
40 configurations from £285 in Fair at 3 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
iMac 27" (2019) configurations, most popular first
iMac 27" (2019), 64GB memory, 1TB
£749Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £1,155 3 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 27" (2019), 32GB memory, 1TB
£774Good at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen
£285Fair at Back Market Excellent from £321 3 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.3Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 7th gen
£299Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 256GB
£306Good at Back Market Excellent from £325 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3Ghz Intel 6-Core i5 8th gen
£364Good at Back Market Excellent from £391 3 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3Ghz Intel 6-Core i5 8th gen
£374Fair at Back Market Excellent from £824 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 16GB memory, 512GB
£391Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 8GB memory, 512GB
£416Good at Back Market Excellent from £464 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2019), 16GB memory, 512GB
£416Fair at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i3 8th gen
£417Good at Back Market Excellent from £599 2 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 27" (2019), 8GB memory, 1TB
£417Good at Back Market Excellent from £456 3 offers from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £321, Good or better from £299, any grade from £285. Apple's launch price started at £1,749.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 49, eBay Refurbished 13, MusicMagpie 5. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iMac
iMac models in stock
- iMac 24" M4 (2024) from £1,101
- iMac 24" M3 (2023) from £936
- iMac 24" M1 (2021) from £649
- iMac 27" (2020) from £589
- iMac 21.5" (2019) from £285
- iMac 27" (2019) from £416
- iMac 21.5" (2017) from £260
- iMac 27" (2017) from £329
- iMac 21.5" (2015) from £199
- iMac 21.5" (2014) from £149
- iMac 21.5" (2013) from £211
- iMac 27" (2012) from £269
- iMac 21.5" (2011) from £168
By budget
By feature
- with Intel Processor
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra