Refurbished iMac compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
123 configurations from £149 in Fair at 5 sellers. Checked .
Which iMac?
iMac configurations, most popular first
iMac 27" (2020), 32GB memory, 2TB
£936Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 24" M1 (2021), 16GB memory, 256GB
£765Excellent at Back Market 3 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
iMac 27" (2019), 64GB memory, 1TB
£749Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £1,155 3 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 27" (2019), 32GB memory, 1TB
£774Good at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2014), 8GB memory, 256GB
£149Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.1Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 5th gen
£199Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2015), 16GB memory, 1TB
£220Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 512GB
£229Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 1TB, 1.6Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 5th gen
£245Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2014), 8GB memory, 500GB
£249Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2017), 8GB memory, 1TB
£260Fair at Back Market Excellent from £1,043 3 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2017), 8GB memory, 256GB
£280Good at Back Market Excellent from £334 2 offers from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £245, Good or better from £245, any grade from £149.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 163, eBay Refurbished 48, Apple Store 13, MusicMagpie 11, Amazon Renewed 10. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iMac
iMac models in stock
- iMac 24" M4 (2024) from £1,101
- iMac 24" M3 (2023) from £936
- iMac 24" M1 (2021) from £649
- iMac 27" (2020) from £589
- iMac 21.5" (2019) from £285
- iMac 27" (2019) from £416
- iMac 21.5" (2017) from £260
- iMac 27" (2017) from £329
- iMac 21.5" (2015) from £199
- iMac 21.5" (2014) from £149
- iMac 21.5" (2013) from £211
- iMac 27" (2012) from £269
- iMac 21.5" (2011) from £168
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Nano texture glass
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- with Intel Processor
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra