Refurbished iMac 2017
32 configurations from £260 in Fair at 4 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
iMac 21.5" (2017) configurations, most popular first
iMac 21.5" (2017), 8GB memory, 1TB
£260Fair at Back Market Excellent from £1,043 3 offers from 2 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2017), 8GB memory, 256GB, 3Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 7th gen
£280Good at Back Market Excellent from £334 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2017), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 7th gen
£286Fair at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2017), 32GB memory, 256GB
£299Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2017), 32GB memory, 1TB, 3.4Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 7th gen
£329Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2017), 8GB memory, 1TB
£329Fair at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £398 4 offers from 3 sellers
iMac 21.5" (2017), 32GB memory, 1TB, 3.4Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 7th gen
£349Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2017), 16GB memory, 1TB
£354Good at eBay Refurbished Excellent from £399 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 27" (2017), 16GB memory, 1TB
£359Fair at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2017), 16GB memory, 256GB, 3.6Ghz Intel Quad-Core i7 7th gen
£363Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2017), 8GB memory, 256GB, 3.4Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 7th gen
£364Good at Back Market Excellent from £384 3 offers from 1 seller
iMac 21.5" (2017), 8GB memory, 512GB
£364Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from £299, Good or better from £280, any grade from £260.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 32, eBay Refurbished 18, MusicMagpie 2, Amazon Renewed 1. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished iMac
iMac models in stock
- iMac 24" M4 (2024) from £1,101
- iMac 24" M3 (2023) from £936
- iMac 24" M1 (2021) from £649
- iMac 27" (2020) from £589
- iMac 21.5" (2019) from £285
- iMac 27" (2019) from £416
- iMac 21.5" (2017) from £260
- iMac 27" (2017) from £329
- iMac 21.5" (2015) from £199
- iMac 21.5" (2014) from £149
- iMac 21.5" (2013) from £211
- iMac 27" (2012) from £269
- iMac 21.5" (2011) from £168