Refurbished iMac Under £1,000

102 configurations from £149 in Fair at 4 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Filters

iMac configurations, most popular first

  1. iMac 27" (2020), 32GB memory, 2TB

    £936Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
  2. iMac 24" M1 (2021), 16GB memory, 256GB

    £765Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
  3. iMac 27" (2019), 64GB memory, 1TB

    £749Fair at eBay Refurbished 2 offers from 2 sellers
  4. iMac 27" (2019), 32GB memory, 1TB

    £774Good at Back Market 2 offers from 1 seller
  5. iMac 21.5" (2014), 8GB memory, 256GB

    £149Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  6. iMac 21.5" (2011), 8GB memory, 500GB

    £168Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  7. iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 1TB, 3.1Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 5th gen

    £199Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  8. iMac 21.5" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.7Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    £211Good at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  9. iMac 21.5" (2013), 8GB memory, 1TB, 2.9Ghz Intel Quad-Core i5 4th gen

    £211Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  10. iMac 21.5" (2015), 16GB memory, 1TB

    £220Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  11. iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 512GB

    £229Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
  12. iMac 21.5" (2015), 8GB memory, 1TB, 1.6Ghz Intel Dual-Core i5 5th gen

    £245Excellent at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iMac is listed under £1,000.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from £245, Good or better from £211, any grade from £149, all under £1,000. Newest model in stock: iMac 24" M3 (2023), from £936.

Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 119, eBay Refurbished 45, MusicMagpie 9, Amazon Renewed 6. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

What each grade looks like

Shown on a MacBook Pro M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen