Refurbished iMac 2014

5 configurations from $215 in Fair at 2 sellers. Checked .

Narrow it down

Which condition?

Filters

iMac 27" (2014) configurations, most popular first

  1. iMac 27" (2014), 32GB memory, 256GB

    $223Fair at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
  2. iMac 27" (2014), 8GB memory, 512GB

    $215Fair at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
  3. iMac 27" (2014), 16GB memory, 512GB

    $244Good at Mac of All Trades 1 offer from 1 seller
  4. iMac 27" (2014), 8GB memory, 1TB

    $589Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
  5. iMac 27" (2014), 32GB memory, 3TB

    $879Excellent at Amazon Renewed 1 offer from 1 seller
Get a price alert

Email me when a refurbished iMac 27" (2014) is listed.

How we rank

Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.

About these prices

Excellent from $589, Good or better from $244, any grade from $215. Apple's launch price started at $2,299.

Offers per seller on this page: Mac of All Trades 3, Amazon Renewed 2. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.

What each grade looks like

Shown on a MacBook Pro M2, for illustration.

  • Grade A, Excellent, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Almost no visible marks Excellent Almost no visible marks
  • Grade B, Good, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Light marks on the body Good Light marks on the body
  • Grade C, Fair, shown on a MacBook Pro M2: Visible marks on body and screen Fair Visible marks on body and screen