Refurbished MacBook Air 13 inch
40 configurations from $99 in Fair at 4 sellers. Checked .
Which condition?
MacBook configurations, most popular first
MacBook Air 13.3" (2017), 8GB memory, 128GB
$180Good at Back Market Excellent from $223 5 offers from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 256GB
$618Fair at Back Market Excellent from $665 3 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 16GB memory, 512GB
$545Good at Mac of All Trades Excellent from $870 3 offers from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 256GB
$420Good at Back Market Excellent from $492 15 offers in 3 colors from 4 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 512GB
$379Excellent at Amazon Renewed 6 offers in 3 colors from 3 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2019), 8GB memory, 128GB
$349Excellent at Amazon Renewed 4 offers in 2 colors from 2 sellers
MacBook Air 13.3" (2014), 4GB memory, 128GB
$99Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 1TB
$827Good at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.3" (2019), 16GB memory, 1TB
$891Excellent at Back Market 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.3" (2017), 8GB memory, 512GB
$249Fair at eBay Refurbished 1 offer from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.3" (2020), 8GB memory, 1TB
$466Fair at Back Market 4 offers in 3 colors from 1 seller
MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020), 8GB memory, 512GB
$581Fair at Back Market 3 offers in 3 colors from 1 seller
Get a price alert
How we rank
Most popular first counts views and clicks on RefurbMe over the last 30 days, recent ones weighing more. Lowest price sorts by the cheapest offer that fits your answers. Each card is one model, storage, memory and chip, all colors together. With a model and a condition chosen, the first card says why it comes first.
About these prices
Excellent from $223, Good or better from $180, any grade from $99.
Offers per seller on this page: Back Market 72, Amazon Renewed 19, Mac of All Trades 17, eBay Refurbished 11. Each seller grades its own stock; warranty and returns are on each offer.
Browse refurbished MacBook
MacBook models in stock
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Max (2026) from $3,479
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,294
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Max (2026) from $3,705
- MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro (2026) from $2,299
- MacBook Air 13.6" M5 (2026) from $1,149
- MacBook Air 15.3" M5 (2026) from $1,499
- MacBook Neo 13" (2026) from $606
- MacBook Pro 14" M5 (2025) from $1,699
- MacBook Air 13.6" M4 (2025) from $995
- MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (2025) from $999
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 (2024) from $1,406
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Max (2024) from $2,704
- MacBook Pro 14" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,606
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Max (2024) from $2,543
- MacBook Pro 16" M4 Pro (2024) from $1,738
- MacBook Air 13.6" M3 (2024) from $938
- MacBook Air 15.3" M3 (2024) from $969
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 (2023) from $998
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Max (2023) from $2,025
- MacBook Pro 14" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,236
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Max (2023) from $1,899
- MacBook Pro 16" M3 Pro (2023) from $1,363
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Max (2023) from $1,699
- MacBook Pro 16" M2 Pro (2023) from $999
- MacBook Air 15.3" M2 (2023) from $760
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Max (2023) from $1,794
- MacBook Pro 14" M2 Pro (2023) from $984
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M2 (2022) from $616
- MacBook Air 13.6" M2 (2022) from $626
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Max (2021) from $1,299
- MacBook Pro 14" M1 Pro (2021) from $789
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Max (2021) from $1,117
- MacBook Pro 16" M1 Pro (2021) from $669
- MacBook Pro 13.3" M1 (2020) from $505
- MacBook Air 13.3" M1 (2020) from $420
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2020) from $269
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2020) from $315
- MacBook Pro 16" (2019) from $417
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2019) from $288
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2019) from $299
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2019) from $372
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2018) from $239
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2018) from $400
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2018) from $281
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2017) from $259
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2017) from $316
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2017) from $180
- MacBook 12" (2017) from $301
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2016) from $199
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2016) from $269
- MacBook 12" (2016) from $189
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2015) from $304
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2015) from $177
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2015) from $138
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2015) from $174
- MacBook 12" (2015) from $447
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2014) from $349
- MacBook Pro 15.4" (2014) from $399
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2014) from $108
- MacBook Air 13.3" (2014) from $99
- MacBook Air 11.6" (2013) from $292
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2012) from $325
- MacBook Pro 13.3" (2011) from $199
By budget
By seller
By feature
- with Apple Silicon Chip
- with Apple Intelligence
- compatible with macOS 27 Golden Gate
- compatible with macOS 26 Tahoe
- compatible with macOS 15 Sequoia
- compatible with macOS 14 Sonoma
- compatible with macOS 13 Ventura
- compatible with macOS 12 Monterey
- compatible with macOS 11 Big Sur
- compatible with macOS 10.15 Catalina
- compatible with macOS 10.14 Mojave
- compatible with macOS 10.13 High Sierra
- with Intel Processor
- with MagSafe
- without Touch Bar
- with Scissor Keyboard
- with Butterfly Keyboard
- with Force Touch
- with True Tone screen
- with Retina screen
- with Touch ID
- with QWERTY keyboard
- with QWERTZ keyboard
- with AZERTY keyboard